LEGAL NOTICE / MENTIONS LEGALES

1. Presentation of the site :

In accordance with the provisions of articles 6-III and 19 of the Law n° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for the Confidence in the digital economy, known as L.C.E.N., we bring to the knowledge of the users and visitors of the site: zetaly.io the following information:

Legal information :

Status of the owner : company
Prefix: SAS
Company Name: zCost Management
Address: 15 rue de Trevaly 44420 La Turballe
Tel : 02 22 06 88 60
In the Capital of : 505 350,00 €
SIRET: APE 5829 A R.C.S.: RCS St-Nazaire 492 375 100
Intra-Community VAT number: FR 00 492 375 100
E-mail address: contact@zcostmanagement.com

The Creator of the site is : zCost Management
The person responsible for the publication is: zCost Management
Contact the publication manager: contact@zcostmanagement.com
The person responsible for the publication is a legal person

The Webmaster is: zCost Management
Contact the Webmaster: contact@zcostmanagement.com
The website host is: Gandi 63-65 boulevard Masséna 75013 PARIS, FRANCE

2. Description of services provided :

The zetaly.io website aims to provide information about all the company’s activities.
The owner of the site strives to provide on the site zetaly.io information as accurate as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether they are due to its own fault or to the third party partners who provide it with this information.
All the information proposed on the zetaly.io website is given as an indication, is non-exhaustive, and is likely to evolve. They are given subject to modifications that have been made since they were put online.

3. Intellectual property and counterfeits:

The owner of the site is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software…
Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, total or partial adaptation of the elements of the site, regardless of the means or process used, is prohibited, except with prior written authorization to the email: contact@zcostmanagement.com .
Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

4. Hypertext links and cookies :

The site zetaly.io contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites (partners, information …) set up with the authorization of the owner of the site. However, the owner of the site does not have the possibility to check the contents of the sites thus visited and thus declines any responsibility of this fact as for the possible risks of illicit contents.

The user is informed that during his visits to the zetaly.io site, one or more cookies may be automatically installed on his computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data obtained in this way is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also intended to allow various measures of frequentation.

The configuration of the browser software makes it possible to inform of the presence of a cookie and possibly to refuse it in the manner described at the following address: www.cnil.fr.
Refusal to install a cookie may result in the impossibility to access certain services. However, the user can configure his computer in the following way to refuse the installation of cookies:
Under Internet Explorer: tool tab / internet options. Click on Confidentiality and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.
Under Netscape: edit tab / preferences. Click on Advanced and choose Disable cookies. Validate on Ok.

5. Protection of property and persons – management of personal data :

User: Internet user connecting, using the above-mentioned site: zetaly.io
In France, personal data are notably protected by the law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, the law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

On the zetaly.io site, the owner of the site collects personal information relating to the user only for the need of certain services proposed by the zetaly.io site. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he proceeds by himself to their seizure. It is then specified to the user of the zetaly.io site the obligation or not to provide this information.
In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification, deletion and opposition to the personal data concerning him/her. To exercise this right, send your request to zetaly.io by email: email of the webmaster or by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the zetaly.io site is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the repurchase of the zetaly.io site from the owner of the site and of his rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the eventual purchaser who would be in turn held with the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data towards the user of the zetaly.io site.

The zetaly.io site is in conformity with the GDPR. See our GDPR policy: https://zetaly.io/privacy-policy/.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

1. Présentation du site :

Conformément aux dispositions des articles 6-III et 19 de la Loi n° 2004-575 du 21 juin 2004 pour la Confiance dans l’économie numérique, dite L.C.E.N., nous portons à la connaissance des utilisateurs et visiteurs du site : zetaly.io les informations suivantes :

Informations légales :

Statut du propriétaire : societe
Préfixe : SAS
Nom de la Société : zCost Management
Adresse : 15 rue de Trevaly 44420 La Turballe
Tél : 02 22 06 88 60
Au Capital de : 505 350,00 €
SIRET : APE 5829 A R.C.S. : RCS St-Nazaire 492 375 100
Numéro TVA intracommunautaire : FR 00 492 375 100
Adresse de courrier électronique : contact@zcostmanagement.com

Le Créateur du site est : zCost Management
Le Responsable de la publication est : zCost Management
Contactez le responsable de la publication : contact@zcostmanagement.com
Le responsable de la publication est une personne morale

Le Webmaster est : zCost Management
Contactez le Webmaster : contact@zcostmanagement.com
L’hebergeur du site est : Gandi 63-65 boulevard Masséna 75013 PARIS

2. Description des services fournis :

Le site zetaly.io a pour objet de fournir une information concernant l’ensemble des activités de la société.
Le proprietaire du site s’efforce de fournir sur le site zetaly.io des informations aussi précises que possible. Toutefois, il ne pourra être tenue responsable des omissions, des inexactitudes et des carences dans la mise à jour, qu’elles soient de son fait ou du fait des tiers partenaires qui lui fournissent ces informations.
Tous les informations proposées sur le site zetaly.io sont données à titre indicatif, sont non exhaustives, et sont susceptibles d’évoluer. Elles sont données sous réserve de modifications ayant été apportées depuis leur mise en ligne.

3. Propriété intellectuelle et contrefaçons :

Le proprietaire du site est propriétaire des droits de propriété intellectuelle ou détient les droits d’usage sur tous les éléments accessibles sur le site, notamment les textes, images, graphismes, logo, icônes, sons, logiciels…
Toute reproduction, représentation, modification, publication, adaptation totale ou partielle des éléments du site, quel que soit le moyen ou le procédé utilisé, est interdite, sauf autorisation écrite préalable à l’email : contact@zcostmanagement.com .
Toute exploitation non autorisée du site ou de l’un quelconque de ces éléments qu’il contient sera considérée comme constitutive d’une contrefaçon et poursuivie conformément aux dispositions des articles L.335-2 et suivants du Code de Propriété Intellectuelle.

4. Liens hypertextes et cookies :

Le site zetaly.io contient un certain nombre de liens hypertextes vers d’autres sites (partenaires, informations …) mis en place avec l’autorisation de le proprietaire du site . Cependant, le proprietaire du site n’a pas la possibilité de vérifier le contenu des sites ainsi visités et décline donc toute responsabilité de ce fait quand aux risques éventuels de contenus illicites.

L’utilisateur est informé que lors de ses visites sur le site zetaly.io, un ou des cookies sont susceptible de s’installer automatiquement sur son ordinateur. Un cookie est un fichier de petite taille, qui ne permet pas l’identification de l’utilisateur, mais qui enregistre des informations relatives à la navigation d’un ordinateur sur un site. Les données ainsi obtenues visent à faciliter la navigation ultérieure sur le site, et ont également vocation à permettre diverses mesures de fréquentation.

Le paramétrage du logiciel de navigation permet d’informer de la présence de cookie et éventuellement, de refuser de la manière décrite à l’adresse suivante : www.cnil.fr
Le refus d’installation d’un cookie peut entraîner l’impossibilité d’accéder à certains services. L’utilisateur peut toutefois configurer son ordinateur de la manière suivante, pour refuser l’installation des cookies :
Sous Internet Explorer : onglet outil / options internet. Cliquez sur Confidentialité et choisissez Bloquer tous les cookies. Validez sur Ok.
Sous Netscape : onglet édition / préférences. Cliquez sur Avancées et choisissez Désactiver les cookies. Validez sur Ok.

5. Protection des biens et des personnes – gestion des données personnelles :

Utilisateur : Internaute se connectant, utilisant le site susnommé : zetaly.io
En France, les données personnelles sont notamment protégées par la loi n° 78-87 du 6 janvier 1978, la loi n° 2004-801 du 6 août 2004, l’article L. 226-13 du Code pénal et la Directive Européenne du 24 octobre 1995.

Sur le site zetaly.io, le proprietaire du site ne collecte des informations personnelles relatives à l’utilisateur que pour le besoin de certains services proposés par le site zetaly.io. L’utilisateur fournit ces informations en toute connaissance de cause, notamment lorsqu’il procède par lui-même à leur saisie. Il est alors précisé à l’utilisateur du site zetaly.io l’obligation ou non de fournir ces informations.
Conformément aux dispositions des articles 38 et suivants de la loi 78-17 du 6 janvier 1978 relative à l’informatique, aux fichiers et aux libertés, tout utilisateur dispose d’un droit d’accès, de rectification, de suppression et d’opposition aux données personnelles le concernant. Pour l’exercer, adressez votre demande à zetaly.io par email : email du webmaster ou en effectuant sa demande écrite et signée, accompagnée d’une copie du titre d’identité avec signature du titulaire de la pièce, en précisant l’adresse à laquelle la réponse doit être envoyée.

Aucune information personnelle de l’utilisateur du site zetaly.io n’est publiée à l’insu de l’utilisateur, échangée, transférée, cédée ou vendue sur un support quelconque à des tiers. Seule l’hypothèse du rachat du site zetaly.io à le proprietaire du site et de ses droits permettrait la transmission des dites informations à l’éventuel acquéreur qui serait à son tour tenu de la même obligation de conservation et de modification des données vis à vis de l’utilisateur du site zetaly.io.

Le site zetaly.io est en conformité avec le RGPD voir notre politique RGPD : https://zetaly.io/privacy-policy/.

Les bases de données sont protégées par les dispositions de la loi du 1er juillet 1998 transposant la directive 96/9 du 11 mars 1996 relative à la protection juridique des bases de données.

ZETALY Business insights

Register to our next webinar!

 

Stop Shooting in the Dark!
Use Your SMF’s to Get Actionable Mainframe Insights.

Thursday, July 23th
11:30 - 12:30 (NYC time)

Learn more

You have successfully registered!